?

Log in

Ashley Angel [entries|friends|calendar]
ashley_angel22

[ website | ((Disclaimer)) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Jan 2005|08:39pm]
3 comments|post comment

..... [15 Jul 2004|12:11pm]
[ mood | horny ]

3rd surveyCollapse )

36 comments|post comment

[14 Jul 2004|11:30am]
[ mood | horny ]

This side of me..Collapse )

23 comments|post comment

[13 Jul 2004|07:00pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

I'm updating for once. Well I've been hanging out with different people randomly and thats always fun. There not really anything to talk about... Hmm.. I'm a boring person but thats alright. Paris you never told me you were going to Australia! Well till today. yeah.. I guess I'll put up pics cause I'll be cool like that and do that. Oh yeah! And Hilary is my new lil sister and I'm also her body guard haha.

 

Hilary, haha isnt that the picture in your tease icon?

Angel

Danielle

Amy Lee

Paris

Nicole

Mandy

Jessica

Delta

Britney cause shes planning my party and Mandy's thing

Ashlee, Thought I'd be nice and put her in here too

 

alright that was a ton of pictures, sorry if I forgot you

 

-Ash

38 comments|post comment

[08 Jul 2004|12:30pm]
ashley_angel22's LJ stalker is jessica_biel22!
jessica_biel22 is stalking you because they saw your picture and fell in love.. They are also slowly poisoning you!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com

I found that interesting.

-Ashley
2 comments|post comment

yeah a song update is all [04 Jul 2004|01:00am]
"How Forever Feels"

Big orange ball, sinkin' in the water
Toes in the sand, couldn't get much hotter
Little umbrella shaped margaritas
Coconut oil, tannin' senioritas
Now I know how Jimmy Buffet feels

Hands on the wheel, cruisin' down the interstate
Gas pedal sticks, carries my car away
I was going fast as a Rambler goes
I could feel the speed from my head to my toes
Now I know how Richard Petty feels

I've been around the block a time or two
Done almost everything a boy can do
I've done some livin', yeah I've had fun
But there is one thing that I haven't done

Saved two months, bought a little diamond
Tonights the night, feels like perfect timin'
Down on one knee on momma's front steps
Man I'm gonna die if she really says yes
I wanna know how forever feels

I've been around the block a time or two
Done almost everything a boy can do
I've done some livin', yeah I've had fun
But there is one thing that I haven't done

I wanna know how forever feels
Hey, I wanna know how forever feels
Girl, I wanna know how forever feels
2 comments|post comment

ooc [27 Jun 2004|02:42pm]
okay guys yeah I would post this in the ooc journal but only a few are friends of that so w/e I'm just on for like 2 minutes while my dads out cuz I'm grounded for the rest of the summer and I'm not getting into why. I didnt do anything bad or anything so dont think like that lol. I'll try and sneek on once in a while while my parents are gone but they took my computer out of the computer room and put it somewhere and put a pw on this computer but my dad forgot to turn it off so I got on hehe. Well I think I might try and somehow get out of grounding and I"m not going to camp anymore so I'll try!

Love ya,
Leanne
2 comments|post comment

Stold this thing from someone [22 Jun 2004|08:38pm]
[ mood | drunk ]

Airplane- I don’t like Planes
Animals- Zoo
Babies- throw up
Blue- my eye color
Children- Playground
Chocolate syrup- Oh I have fun with that stuff

Dogs- there cool.
Date- haven’t been on one in a while..
Eggs- Breakfast.
Elephant- big.
Family- I need to call them.
Friend- Mandy
Girls- Gotta love ‘em
Goats- Smell bad
Hair- I need a hair cut
Hobbits- lord of the rings
Ice- I’ve had some fun with ice
Ice Cream- I want some
Jail- robbers?
Jokes- laughing
Knight- Kiara Knightly
Love- Good thing
Loony- loony toons
Magic- fake
Marriage- probably a while for me
Night- Sleep
Noon- lunch
One- uno
Orange- Fruit
Peace- hippies
Power- of one!
Queen- king
Queer- mandy can be queer

Right- left
Romance- I can too be romantic Mandy!!
Sex- I like
Smile- frown
Time- 9:37
Tooth- tongue
Uniform- janitor
Unity- one?
Wedding- I’ve been to a couple
White- I’m white
Xylophone- that thing I used to mess around with when I was like 3
Zoo- I hear animals in my head.. that cant be good

 

-Ash

4 comments|post comment

[19 Jun 2004|12:28pm]
1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I loveable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. When and how did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. What do you think my weakness is?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Do you think I could kill someone?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
20. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you?


Do that now! I'll give you a cookie haha
4 comments|post comment

recording [17 Jun 2004|01:31pm]
Hey guys, I'm in NY right now for a while. I've still been working on my solo CD and thats where I have to do it but I'll be back sometime early next week. I've been putting it off and then they made me leave yesterday to come back here so thats where I will be. Its kinda weird not being about to hang out with Mandy and other people like Mk and Tara. Well I gotta get back to it there yelling at me, later people.

-Ashley (Ashley Wade to Amanda)
4 comments|post comment

[12 Jun 2004|09:19am]
[ mood | tired ]

I'm so tired... I havent slept in like 4 days. I really need to sleep..

61 comments|post comment

... [10 Jun 2004|03:18pm]
[ mood | shitty ]

I fucked up.. I'm sorry to everyone. Especially Mandy and Angel... I dont know what else to say besides sorry. If you get on I'm going to try and talk to you guys, doubt it will go smooth or anything.. but I'll try.

 

-Ashley

 

10 comments|post comment

[03 Jun 2004|09:17pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Aight, I'm bored so I'm updating this thing. Well today I hung out with Mandy while Nick was at the studio today. That was fun haha Mandy's crazy. Oh and Mandy I am not a perv or a dork. Got that? Good! haha She feel asleep while I was there, she talks in her sleep its creepy. I had a whole convo with her. She also used me as a pillow, guess I'm more comfortable then a pillow and a couch? *shrugs* I'm bored as hell right now so I'm gonna go do something. Anyone up to go to a club or something? Aight well I'm gonna post some pics.

 

AMANDA!

Mandy

Tara

 

Kim

 

Paris

 

-Ashley Wade Parker Angel-

6 comments|post comment

[20 May 2004|07:56pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Well as you may know. Me and Paris broke up... it just wasnt there so yeah. I went to a boring meeting this morning and just about feel asleep. They need to make them later in the day so I'm actually awake and then make them not so boring. I have no clue what they were talking about. Theres not a lot to say really so this is pretty pointless. I've been talking to Jess and Mandy a lot lately. Well I'll just put up some pics cuz this is short and it will make it longer.

 

 

 

Later,

Ashley

6 comments|post comment

I'm bad at updating [07 May 2004|09:37pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Well... what has happened since I last updated.. Not a lot. I'm goin' out with Paris Hilton. Right now I'm staying at Mandy's in Flordia because she invited me down there and we were talking and I convinced her not to leave. Long story there so I'm not going to get into that. I dunno when I'm goin' to go back to LA or I might go back to NY cause thats where I was. Oh yeah I'm recording my solo CD and it should come out sometime near the end of this year... I've had a lot going so I havent been going to the studio for recording all that much anymore. Thats about it.. I guess I'll post some pics.

 

1 comment|post comment

... [13 Apr 2004|08:55pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Today I woke up around 7 and went out to breakfast.. Met up with some friends and hung out a little while and came to my place and watched some TV and all that lazy crap I do. I really gotta get out and actually do something. I've been a lazy ass a little to much in the past couple of weeks. I sorta feel like goin' out and clubbin' tonight cause I feel like getting out and doing something and what not a way to go meet people, right? haha.. well if any of you want to come with tell me cause I'm all for it.

 

 

I'm out,

Ashley

1 comment|post comment

hey all [12 Apr 2004|04:03pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Hey all, Sorry I havent updated in a while. I've just been goin' alot of places and havent really had time to update you all on everything. I'm about to go play some football with some old friends I havent seen in a few years so this is gonna be really short. I'll try to update more often if I can.

 

 

I'm out,

Ashley

5 comments|post comment

Havent made one of these in a while [28 Mar 2004|07:35pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

Aight well alot has happened sense I last made one of these. Me and Ashlee broke up... I don't wanna get into that, do just don't ask. I've been just hangin' around lately.. nothin' new there. Just sittin' on my lazy ass. I think I might go out to some clubs or somethin' later, any one wanna come with me? Well I'm gonna leave it at that 'cause I don't have anythin' else to say. I'll post a pic or two.

 

Later,

Ashley

3 comments|post comment

... [19 Mar 2004|07:38am]
[ mood | crappy ]

Angel I need to talk to you later. *shakes head at myself and sighs* I'm sorry if that means anything to you *shrugs* Me and Ashlee have been hangin' out a lot lately and its great. I love her. I don't have time for a real entry I need to go back to sleep.

Later,
Ashley

2 comments|post comment

woops [17 Mar 2004|03:34pm]

Woops I forgot to post pictures so I will now.

That was on Makin' the Band and she was filmin' my pants look at the camera. She was asking me why I had Canada boxers on.

She made me pull my pants down and show her them*shakes head* She was obsessed I swear.

That's was from a while ago.

My baby Ashlee

Ashlee talkin' on the phone

Ashlee again

I like that picture haha

 

Later,

Ashley

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]